Skip to content

TRIBE HOME

Core Collection

Tribe Home's contemporary and timeless Core collection of rugs.

Manhattan RugManhattan Rug
Manhattan Rug Sale price From $1,940.00 AUD
Tait Steele BlueTait Steele Blue
Tait Steele Blue Sale price From $2,052.00 AUD
A navy blue, solid-patterned rug with a slight textured appearance, displayed in a folded state.Close-up of a blue textured wool rug by Tribe Home with a white side table  and decorative elements.
Tait Electric Navy Sale price From $2,052.00 AUD
NewClose-up of Tribe Home's Tait rug in Dark Cherry Close  up of Tribe Home Tait rug in Dark Cherry from their 2026 Collection
Tait Dark Cherry Sale price From $2,070.00 AUD
NewHand carved  embossed wool rug in dark cherry lying on the floor by Tribe Home
Tait Embossed Dark Cherry Sale price From $2,301.00 AUD
A close-up view of a looped pile rug with varied heights in beige, ivory, and camel hues.Modern living room with a beige sectional sofa, glass coffee table, and curtains.
Parker Sale price From $1,508.00 AUD
Vogel Fawn
Vogel Fawn Sale price From $2,695.00 AUD
Cosy bedroom with a bed, nightstand, wall art and a Tribe Home rugBrown textured bedspread on a bed with a rug from Tribe Home's 2025 collection
Vogel Honey Sale price From $2,695.00 AUD
ArkArk
Ark Sale price From $4,517.00 AUD
Flint RugFlint Rug
Flint Rug Sale price From $723.00 AUD
Birch RugBirch Rug
Birch Rug Sale price From $723.00 AUD
Close-up of a  handloomed,  textured watermelon coloured rug on a grey surface Tait Watermelon
Tait Watermelon Sale price From $2,052.00 AUD
Tait OliveTait Olive
Tait Olive Sale price From $2,052.00 AUD
Tait PistachioTait Pistachio
Tait Pistachio Sale price From $4,017.00 AUD
Roam CoconutRoam Coconut
Roam Coconut Sale price From $640.00 AUD Regular price$3,144.00 AUD
45% OFF ORG RRPRoam LinenRoam Linen
Roam Linen Sale price From $1,729.20 AUD Regular price$3,144.00 AUD
Tait WedgewoodTait Wedgewood
Tait Wedgewood Sale price From $3,066.00 AUD
Tait TurmericTait Turmeric
Tait Turmeric Sale price From $2,052.00 AUD
Tait MochaTait Mocha
Tait Mocha Sale price From $2,052.00 AUD
Tait WatercressTait Watercress
Tait Watercress Sale price From $2,052.00 AUD
Tait RiceTait Rice
Tait Rice Sale price From $2,052.00 AUD
Arctic Latte
Arctic Latte Sale price From $2,171.00 AUD
Arctic BreezeArctic Breeze
Arctic Breeze Sale price From $2,171.00 AUD
Noble Blue Grey
Noble Blue Grey Sale price From $1,777.00 AUD
Marisa SaltMarisa Salt
Marisa Salt Sale price From $2,499.00 AUD
Marisa Mushroom
Marisa Mushroom Sale price From $2,499.00 AUD
Zephyr handloomed taupe and ivory striped rug by Tribe Home laid out flat.
 Zephyr Taupe Sale price From $2,695.00 AUD
A striped area rug in beige and white colour, hand loomed from New Zealand wool on a grey background  Zephyr Wheat
 Zephyr Wheat Sale price From $2,695.00 AUD
Inca Olive Brown
Inca Olive Brown Sale price From $2,728.00 AUD
Inca Navy BlueInca Navy Blue
Inca Navy Blue Sale price From $2,728.00 AUD
Modern living room with brown sofas, a coffee table, and a large window featuring the Vogel rug in Ginger from Tribe Home on the floor. Round wooden coffee table with a magazine, small bowl and rug in a living room setting.
Vogel Ginger Sale price From $2,695.00 AUD
Chelsea Natural Ivory
Chelsea Natural Ivory Sale price From $3,089.00 AUD
Chelsea CamelChelsea Camel
Chelsea Camel Sale price From $3,089.00 AUD
Noble Light Beige
Noble Light Beige Sale price From $1,777.00 AUD
Noble Dark BeigeNoble Dark Beige
Noble Dark Beige Sale price From $1,777.00 AUD
Gino GargoyleGino Gargoyle
Gino Gargoyle Sale price From $1,675.00 AUD
Gino BisqueGino Bisque
Gino Bisque Sale price From $1,675.00 AUD
Hendrix RugHendrix Rug
Hendrix Rug Sale price From $1,940.00 AUD
Astor RugAstor Rug
Astor Rug Sale price From $2,166.00 AUD
Tribe Home Reef Blackr reef black
Reef Black Rug Sale price$1,496.00 AUD
Reef White RugReef White Rug
Reef White Rug Sale price$1,496.00 AUD
Elio RugElio Rug
Elio Rug Sale price From $1,940.00 AUD
Metro RugMetro Rug
Metro Rug Sale price From $2,713.00 AUD
60% OFF ORG RRPSold outFinn Ivoryr finn ivory
Finn Ivory Sale price From $400.00 AUD Regular price$1,373.00 AUD
Sold outFinn Sea FoamFinn Sea Foam
Finn Sea Foam Sale price From $1,373.00 AUD
60% OFF ORG RRPFinn SiltFinn Silt
Finn Silt Sale price From $549.20 AUD Regular price$1,373.00 AUD
60% OFF ORG RRPFinn Mud GreenFinn Mud Green Rug
Finn Mud Green Sale price From $804.00 AUD Regular price$2,010.00 AUD
60% OFF ORG RRPKenya BiscuitKenya Biscuit
Kenya Biscuit Sale price From $776.00 AUD Regular price$1,940.00 AUD

Core Collection